Arts Alive! Programming Committee Members


Carl Jacobs - Art & Business Alliance, Calendar Task Force, Discover Monadnock, Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Caroline Hollister - The Park Theatre: Discover Monadnock, Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Christine Hadlow - Greater Keene Chamber of Commerce: Discover Monadnock

Colleen Johnson - Thorne Sagendorph Gallery: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Dan Henderson - Corporate Relations Officer, Keene State College: Art & Business Alliance

David Macy - MacDowell Colony: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Denise Meadows - Hannah Grimes Marketplace: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Dominique Caissie - Terrapin Glass: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Don Primrose - (Chair) Facilities & Resources, Calendar Task Force

Eric Russell - The Dublin School: Facilities & Resources

Eric V. Weisenberger - Discover Monadnock, Arts & Business Alliance

Georgia Cassimatis - Friends of Public Art Keene: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Gordon Peery - Electric Earth Concerts, Monadnock Center for History and Culture: Calendar Task Force, Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Discover Monadnock

Gretchen Ziegler - Granite State Ambassadors: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Discover Monadnock, Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Jamie Trowbridge - Yankee Publishing: (Chair) Discover Monadnock Subcommittee Regional Branding Task-force

Jarvis Coffin - Monadnock Travel Council, Hancock Inn: Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force, Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Jason Myracle - Keene Sentinel, Keene ArtWalk: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Jen Risley - Monadnock Buy Local: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Calendar Task Force

Jillian Miner: Ewing Arts Awards 2015, Art & Business Alliance

Jim Narkiewicz: Discover Monadnock, Art & Business Alliance

Joe Walker - Monadnock Travel Council, Contoocook Valley Regional High School: Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Jojo Mead - Independent Arts Educator: Facilities & Resources

Karen Lyle - Keene ArtWalk: Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Kevin Dremmel - Keene Music Festival: Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Lenny Matcyznski - Apple Hill: Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Luca Paris - Luca’s Restaurant: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Marcia Passos Duffy - Publisher Monadnock Small Business Journal, Monadnock Table: Art & Business Alliance

Mary Ann Kristiansen - Hannah Grimes Center for Entrepreneurs: Discover Monadnock

Matthew Leese - Independent Choral Arts Director: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Maureen Curtiss -  (Chair) Art & Business Alliance, Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Melanie MacDonald - TEAM Jaffrey: Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Melissa Richmond - Claremont: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Murray McClellan - Friends of Public Art: Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Nancy Salwen - Director, Music All Around, Fear of Singing: Art & Business Alliance

Noah Elbers - Orchard Hill Breadworks: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Pam Lorimer - Monadnock Travel Council, Jack Daniels Inn: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Pamela Quirinale - Independent Artist: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Pelagia Vincent - Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Art & Business Alliance, Discover Monadnock

Phil Suter - Greater Keene Chamber of Commerce: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Discover Monadnock, Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Reagan Messer - MoCo Arts: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Ricardo D. Barreto - Independent Arts Consultant, Historic Harrisville: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Rick Swanson - Historical Society of Cheshire County: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Sean Ryan - Peterborough Chamber of Commerce: Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force

Shannon Hundley - Keene Downtown Group, Your Kitchen Store: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Shannon Mayers: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee, Ewing Arts Awards 2015, Discover Monadnock

Sheri St. Laurent - Inn at East Hill Farm, Monadnock Lodging Association: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Terri Lipman - Studio Tour Organizer, Independent Artist: Creative Communities Exchange 2015 Host Committee

Terry Williams - (Co-Chair) Ewing Arts Awards 2015

Trim Hahn - Hillsborough Chamber of Commerce: Discover Monadnock Subcommittee: Regional Branding Task-force